I am now accessing as a :

Government Of Assam South Salmara-Mankachar District

Health Care Facilities

Health Institutions under South Salmara District
Sl. No. Name of BPHC Name of Health Institutions Type of Health Institution Name of in-charge  Contact Number
1 Gazarikandi Gazarikandi BPHC PHC Dr. S.U. Khandker 8761955530
2 Gazarikandi Bhurakata SC SC Mehnaz Sultana 9365970520
3 Gazarikandi Bamunpara SC SC Forida Nur Yeasmin 9678609835
4 Gazarikandi Pipulbari Pt-II SC SC Ruziana Sultana 9085053488
5 Gazarikandi Dharakoba SC SC Moyna Begum Choudhury 9957278619
6 Gazarikandi Fekamari SC SC Sarada Barman 789617096
7 Gazarikandi Puran Diara SC SC Rezia Khatun  9957534121
8 Gazarikandi Kukurmara SC SC Zoba Begium 9954668830
9 Gazarikandi Kanaimara SC SC Sultana Anjuara  8876871293
10 Gazarikandi Manullapara SC SC Asia Khatun 6900571945
11 Gazarikandi Pipulbari Bazar  SC SC Kanchan Begum 9678871393
12 Gazarikandi Mankachar CHC CHC Dr. Aminul Islam Sikdar 9954336752
13 Gazarikandi Sonarpara SC SC Archona Haloi 9706171735
14 Gazarikandi Barmanpara Sc SC Bijuli Mahanta 9957595931
15 Gazarikandi Jordanga SC SC Samina Yesmin 8486732277
16 Gazarikandi Borkona SC SC Aklima Khatun 7086671780
17 Gazarikandi Kuchnimara Sc SC Anjuara Begum 7835914456
18 Gazarikandi Kakripara SD PHC Dr. Mamud Hassan 8876918760
19 Gazarikandi Jhagrachar SC SC Bandana Ghosh 9957316413
20 Gazarikandi Thakuranbari SC SC Sahida Khatun 8011479491
21 Gazarikandi Dakergaon SC SC Ashura Begum 8011548411
22 Gazarikandi Jhawdanga SD PHC Dr. Azad Hussain 9678502640
23 Gazarikandi Jhalorchar SC SC Mahmuda Begum 9613414809
24 Gazarikandi Dira Bazar SC SC Aklima Khatun 7896936393
25 Gazarikandi Pubergaon SC SC Majeda Khatun 9613933565
26 Gazarikandi Sadullabari SHC PHC Dr. Rezaul karim. 9954154379
27 Gazarikandi Tangaon SC SC Dilowara Sikdar 8723823977
28 Gazarikandi Bengirvita SC SC Hafizur Islam 9613678257
29 Gazarikandi Teporpara SC SC Saibeni Khatun 9678609371
30 Gazarikandi Baghapara SC SC Rahinul Islam 7575900490
31 Gazarikandi Pankata SC SC Anowara Khatun 9957305337
32 Gazarikandi Sukchar MPHC PHC Dr. Mozammil Hussain 7002272803
33 Gazarikandi Hazirhat SC SC Momiron Ahmed 8876019740
34 Gazarikandi KKM para SC SC Roushina Khatun 9957083633
35 Gazarikandi Khopatia SC SC Amzeda Khatun 9678443410
36 Gazarikandi GokulpurSC SC Mahmuda Khatun 7399800208
37 Gazarikandi Charbetbari SC SC Abida Pervin 7577082572
38 Gazarikandi Takimari SC SC Mahmuda Begum 6001789899
39 Gazarikandi Borairagla SC SC Momotaz Begum 9613567896
40 Gazarikandi Firingirchar SC SC Pronoti Kalita 9957407619
41 Gazarikandi Molakhowa SC SC Sobita das 9612240159
42 Gazarikandi Bheramara SC SC Momota Roy 8255033079
43 Gazarikandi Berabhanga SC SC Manjila Bala Roy 7086273835
44 Gazarikandi Hazirhat SC SC Momiron Ahmed 8876019740
45 Gazarikandi Hatsingimari SDCH SDH Dr. Md Samsul Haque 9954796510
46 Gazarikandi Jewali SC SC Soneka Begum 7896439789
47 Gazarikandi Kokoradanga SC SC Azita Begum 9954024477
48 Gazarikandi Fulerchar SC SC Siria Khatun 9957150687
49 Gazarikandi Bangrirchar SC SC Ambia Begum 9954278822
50 Gazarikandi Bamuneralga SC SC Asma Khatun 9577058537
51 Gazarikandi SDMMU South Salmara Mankachar MMU Dr. Oliul Alom 8638462310
52 South Salmara  South Salmara BPHC BPHC Dr. Bongshidhar Boro 7086613910
53 South Salmara  Tumni CHC CHC Dr. Rabinath Rabha 9706313818
54 South Salmara  Ambari sc SC Wahida Khatun 9957139773
55 South Salmara  Kathdanga sc SC Jorina Khatun 9954176305
56 South Salmara  Monirchar sc SC Amina Khatun 9678474321
57 South Salmara  Satdubi sc SC Kashida Khatun 9365878189
58 South Salmara  Bhalukkandi sc SC Ganga Bala Das 9957065491
59 South Salmara  Simlakandi sc SC Akida Banu 9366066542
60 South Salmara  T. Dewakandi sc SC Rejia Khatun 7089601065
61 South Salmara  Patakata sc SC Gitamani Pegu 6000730994
62 South Salmara  Dhanerkutti SC SC Kamala Khatun 9957054878
63 South Salmara  Gossaidubi SC SC Minoti Roy 9365370126

 Present status of Health Institutions under South Salmara District

Health Infrastructure Present Status (In Numbers)
District Hospital (DH) Nil
Sub Divisional Hospital (SDH) 1
Community Health Centers (CHC) 2
Model Hospital Nil
Primary Health Centers (PHC) 8
Riverine PHC 2 (Not Functional)
Sub Centers (SC) 55
Chest Hospital Nil
Tea Garden Hospital Nil
First Referral Unit (FRU) Nil
Blood Bank Nil
Blood Storage Unit Nil
Special Newborn Care Unit (SNCU) Nil
New Born Stabilisation Unit (NBSU) Nil
New Born Care Corner (NBCC) Nil
Mobile Medical Unit (MMU) 1
Boat Clinic Nil
108 Ambulance 5 (including 1 boat ambulance)
102 Ambulance 4
Adarani 2